AESTHETICON 2023

(14th WORKSHOP ON AESTHETIC PROCEDURES BY THE DELHI AESTHETIC EDUCATION GROUP)

3rd September 2023
THEME - The Hands on Experience
Online Registration
PROGRAM

Day 1 – 3rd September 2023 at Hotel The Grand, Vasant Kunj New Delhi – INJECTABLES, MEDICOLEGAL & PANEL
08:45 am – 09:00 am Registration & Inauguration
09:00 am – 10:30 am Crimps & Wrinkles : The Botulinum Toxin Hands on
09:00 am – 09:15 am Upper face Toxin : Anatomy, Techniques & Complications Dr. Rajat Khandhari
09:15 am – 09:20 am Assessment of the Upper face (live on stage) Dr. Rajat Khandhari
09:20 am – 09:35 am Lower Face Toxin : Anatomy, Techniques & Complications Dr. Amit Luthra
09:35 am – 09:40 am Assessment of the Upper face (live on stage) Dr. Amit Luthra
09:40 am – 10:30 am Hands on
10:30 am – 10:50 am Vitiligo Surgery(Video Demo) : Non Culture Melanocyte Transplant Dr. Sumit Gupta
10:50 am – 11:00 am Q & A
11:00 am – 11:15 am TFA
11:15 am – 12:15 pm Locks & Tresses : Hair Restoration (Video Demo)
11:15 am – 11:30 am PRP : Techniques and Tools Dr. Sukesh
11:30 am – 11:45 am Male Hair Transplant – Expectations and Results Dr. Shalini Malhotra
11:45 am – 12:00 Noon Female Hair Transplant – Unshaven Transplant Dr. Kavish Chauhan
12:00 pm – 12:15 pm Regenera Dr. Anil Ganjoo
12:15 pm – 01:30 pm
12:15 pm – 12:30 pm Mono & Cog Threads – Vectors, Techniques & Complications Dr. Gulhima Arora
12:30 pm – 12:35 pm Assessment for Mono & Cog Threads (live on stage on a patient) Dr. Gulhima Arora
12:35 pm – 12:50 pm Double Needle Threads for the Mid and Lower Face Dr. Kalpana Sarangi
12:50 pm – 12:55 pm Assessment for Double Needle Threads (live on stage on a patient) Dr. Kalpana Sarangi
12:55 pm – 01:35 pm Hands on
01:35 pm – 02:00 pm LUNCH
02:00 pm – 03:00 pm Lasers Dr. Anil Ganjoo, Dr Anurag Tiwari
Dr. Neeraj Pandey, Dr. Sumit Gupta, Dr. Rohit Batra
03:00 pm – 04:00 pm Pot Pouri
03:00 pm – 03:10 pm Microblading Dr. Monica Bambroo
03:10 pm – 03:20 pm Biomimetic Peptides for Hair Restoration Dr. Anil Ganjoo
03:20 pm – 03:30 pm Mesotherapy for Facial Rejuvenation Dr. Gulshant Panesar
03:30 pm – 03:40 pm GFC vs PRP Dr. Anil Ganjoo
03:40 pm – 03:50 pm Bioremodelling and Skin Boosting the Skin Dr. Amit Luthra
03:50 pm – 04:00 pm TRA
04:00 pm – 06:00 pm Restore & Redrape : The Fillers Hands on
04:00 pm – 04:15 pm Mid face injections – Techniques & Complications Dr. Rajetha Damisetty
04:15 pm – 04:20 pm Assessment for Mid face injections (live on stage)
04:20 pm – 04:35 pm Upper face injections – Techniques & Complications Dr. Kuldeep Singh
04:35 pm – 04:40 pm Assessment for Upper face injections (live on stage)
04:40 pm – 04:55 pm Lower face injections – Techniques & Complications Dr. Amit Luthra
04:55 pm – 05:00 pm Assessment for Lower face injections (live on stage)
05:00 pm – 06:00 pm Hands on
Day 1 – 10th September 2022 at Hotel Le Meridien, New Delhi – INJECTABLES, MEDICOLEGAL & PANEL
9- 9.30 am Registrations
9.30 am – 10am Breakfast
10.00 am – 12 Noon BOTULINUM TOXIN (Live Demo & Hands-on) Dr Amit Luthra , Dr Rajat Khandhari, DR TBA
10.00 am – 10.30 am Demonstrations on Upper face, Lower face, Platysma, Trapezius , Pectoralis major & Hyperhidrosis.
10.30 -12.00 Noon Hands on
12.00 noon -2.00 pm Threads DR TBA
12.00 noon -12.30 pm Demonstrations
12.30 pm – 2.00 pm Hands on
2.00 -3.00 pm Lunch
3.00 pm -5.00 pm Fillers Dr Amit Luthra , Dr Rajat Gupta & Dr Gulhima Arora
3.00 pm -3.30 pm Demonstrations Mid face , Chin & Jawline – Dr TBA
3.30 pm – 5.00 pm Hands-On DR TBA
Day 2- 11 September 2022 at Skinnovation Clinics, New Delhi LASERS , THREADS & CUTANEOUS SURGERY
9am – 11am Live Dermatosurgery session –
Melanocyte Grafting
Hair Transplant
Scar Revisions
PRP
Dr Anil Ganjoo, Dr Rajat Gupta, Dr Shalini Malhotra & Dr Sumit Gupta
11am- 1 pm Lasers- Live session –

Moderated by

Laser Hair Removal – Triple wavelengths & In motion

Q switched lasers – Tattoos & beyond

Fractional resurfacing

Dr Anurag Tiwari Dr TBA,Dr R P Gupta, Dr Anil Ganjoo & Dr Sumit Gupta
1.00 -2.00 pm LUNCH
2.00 pm -2.15 pm Cryolipolysis : Facts & fiction Dr Neeraj Pandey
2.15-pm -2.30 pm Latest Surgical Pearls Dr Somesh Gupta
2.30 pm – 3.30 pm Microblading -( Demo & Hands on ) Dr Monica Bhambroo
3.30 pm – 4.00 pm Bioremodelling the skin with Profhilo Dr Anurag Tiwari / Dr Amit Luthra
4.00 pm – 4.30 pm QR678 for hair growth
4.30 pm – 4.45 pm Regenera for hair growth
4.45 pm – 5.00 pm Medicated facials- My 2 bits Dr Meghna Rastogi
5.00 pm – 5.30 pm Valedictory